MogRate
Private face analysis · runs on your phone

Know your face.
Then level it up.

Get an honest, math-based score for your face (symmetry, canthal tilt, jawline and more) and preview changes with a live face editor.

  • Photo stays on your device
  • Results in ~10 seconds
  • Free preview
Your reportAI-generated face
Sample analysis on an AI-generated face
Overall
7.6
Chadlite
Bilateral symmetry83%
Facial thirds16.0%
Lower third51.5%
Canthal tilt0.8°
478
facial landmarks
10
proportion metrics
0
photos stored
$1
full report

How it works

Three steps. No account needed.

1

Take a selfie

Front-facing, good light, neutral face. Takes 5 seconds.

2

We map 478 points

Face landmarks are detected on your phone. The photo never leaves your device.

3

Get your report

Overall score, PSL-style tier and 10 metrics with ideal ranges and what to work on.

Sample report

Every metric, explained like a human would.

Real output from MogRate on an AI-generated face. Overall 7.6 · Chadlite.

Bilateral symmetry

6.9

You 83% · Ideal 92–100%

How closely both sides of your face match.

Facial thirds

5.0

You 16.0% · Ideal 0–6%

Deviation from equal thirds (forehead / nose / jaw).

Lower third

10.0

You 51.5% · Ideal 50–55%

Lower third share of nose + jaw height.

Canthal tilt

6.0

You 0.8° · Ideal 4–8°

Eye tilt: positive = outer corner higher.

FWHR

8.1

You 1.71 · Ideal 1.8–2.05

Cheekbone width / upper face height.

Jaw angle

10.0

You 129° · Ideal 115–130°

Frontal approximation of the gonial angle.

Face editor

The face-morph the streamers use.

Drag sliders for jaw, chin, cheekbones, eye tilt, nose and lips, and see the before/after instantly. Then try 10 realistic AI edits a month.

Before: AI-generated faceBefore
After: AI-generated faceAfter
AI-generated face

Pricing

Simple. No subscriptions to see your score.

Face report

$1one-time
  • Unblurred overall score + PSL tier
  • 10 metrics with ideal ranges
  • Personal tips per metric
  • PDF + share image
Rate my face
Most fun

Face editor

$5/ month
  • Unlimited live face sliders
  • Before / after comparison
  • 10 realistic AI edits per month
  • Cancel anytime
Open the editor

Payments are launching soon. Join the waitlist inside the app.

Questions

Is my photo uploaded anywhere?+

No. Rating and the slider editor run entirely in your browser. Only if you subscribe and tap an AI edit is that one image sent to our AI provider (fal.ai) to generate the result. It isn't stored by us.

How accurate is the score?+

It's math on facial proportions from a single 2D photo: symmetry, thirds, canthal tilt, FWHR and more. Lighting, angle and expression change results. Treat it as entertainment, not a verdict.

What's a PSL tier?+

Internet looksmaxxing slang for attractiveness bands: Sub5, LTN, MTN, HTN, Chadlite, Chad. We map your overall score onto it for fun.

What do I get for $1?+

The full report for your photo: unblurred score and tier, all 10 metrics with ideal ranges, tips, a PDF and a share image.

What's in the $5/month editor?+

Unlimited live sliders (jaw, chin, cheekbones, eye tilt, eye size, nose, lips) with before/after, plus 10 realistic AI edits per month. Cancel anytime.

Who is it for?+

Adults 18+ only. Please only upload your own photo or one you have permission to use.

What's your score?

10 seconds. Private. Free preview.

Rate my face

18+ · For entertainment only · Not medical advice